Northamptonshire Golf Union


Juniors - Inter Club Championship

 

SPONSORED BY



PLAYED AT

FARTHINGSTONE GOLF CLUB

10th  AUGUST  2011

 

THE WINNING TEAMS WITH COUNTY PRESIDENT GORDON RISING

 

COLLINGTREE PARK B

SCOTTISH CUP

OVERSTONE PARK B

SHOE & LEATHER TROPHY

PETERBOROUGH MILTON A

IRISH CUP

 

OVERALL RESULTS

 

NAME

CLUB

PLAYERS

SCORE 

SHOE & LEATHER TROPHY

 

2 BEST NETT SCORES

Overstone B

Ollie Timm

147

 

 

Andrew Watson

 

 

 

Sean White

 

 

 

Dan Barney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUNNERS UP

Collingtree B

Aidan Rosling

147

 

 

Dan Hayday

 

 

 

Reece Greenhill

 

 

 

Josh Sampson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH CUP

 

3 BEST NETT SCORES

Collingtree B

Aidan Rosling

225

 

 

Dan Hayday

 

 

 

Reece Greenhill

 

 

 

Josh Sampson

 

 

 

 

 

RUNNERS UP

Overstone B

Ollie Timm

227

 

 

Andrew Watson

 

 

 

Sean White

 

 

 

Dan Barney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRISH CUP

 

3 BEST GROSS SCORES

Peterborough Milton A

Ryan Rowe

246

 

 

Joe Strickett

 

 

 

James Clark

 

 

 

Josh Warren

 

 

 

 

 

RUNNERS UP

Northants County A

Russell Wallis

247

 

 

Damien Woodward

 

 

 

Matthew Myers

 

 

 

Matthew Casey

 

 

 

 

 

iNDIVIDUAL 

BEST GROSS

P Milton

Ryan Rowe

78

 

 

 

 

BEST NETT

Overstone

Dan Barney

85-15 =70

 

FULL RESULTS

 

CLUB NAME H/C GROSS NETT   CLUB NAME H/C GROSS NETT  
                       
Cherwell Edge Ben Anderson 10 92 82 161 Northants County B Millie Billson 19 104 85 170
  Steven King 7 91 84 243   Rhys Taylor 18 103 85 258
  Luis Wetherall 22 103 81 280   Joe Larkins 14 102 88 309
  Adam Berry 17 97 80     Andrew Brown 23 NR NR  
Cold Ashby A James Gibson 12 NR NR 155 Overstone A Henry Timm 23 107 84 163
  Bradley Green 3 80 77 243   Ryan McAllister 8 93 85 248
  Tom Oriel 19 107 88 270   Adam Bull  16 107 91 299
  Jack Hall 5 83 78     Ben Clarke 20 99 79  
Cold Ashby B Lewis Entwistle 18 94 76 160 Overstone B Ollie Timm 22 102 80 147
  Harry Wallis 16 106 90 247   Andrew Watson 10 87 77 227
  Chris Allen 14 101 87 299   Sean White 12 97 85 269
  Ross Green 20 104 84     Dan Barney 15 85 70  
Collingtree A Daniel Messom 4 86 82 154 Peterborough A Ryan Rowe 3 78 75 152
  Ryan Murphy 8 96 88 236   Joe Strickett 7 84 77 229
  Ben Alders 14 92 78 274   James Clark 6 83 77 246
  Tom Robb 23 99 76     Josh Warren 14 97 83  
Collingtree B Aidan Rosling 6 84 78 147 Peterborough B Richard Berry 12 106 94 170
  Dan Hayday 9 89 80 225   James Berry 11 95 84 257
  Reece Greenhill 13 84 71 257   Conrad Tack 11 98 87 293
  Josh Sampson 16 92 76     Sam Illingworth 14 100 86  
Kettering Richard Ashcroft 10 95 85 152 Staverton Josh Morris  0 80 80 151
  James Sutton 16 93 77 230   Kieren Defty 17 114 97 238
  Ryan Hardwick 18 96 78 281   David Walshe  5 92 87 268
  Andrew Alexander 18 93 75     Luke Mailey 25 96 71  
Northants County A Russell Wallis 6 87 81 151 Whittlebury A Mitch Edwards 5 83 78 156
  Damien Woodward 4 81 77 232   Ollie Salter 5 87 82 238
  Matthew Myers 5 79 74 247   Sam Henfrey  5 83 78 253
  Matthew Casey 11 104 93     Charlie Salter 14 107 93  
            Whittlebury B John Heath 5 87 82 163
              Rob Scott 6 94 88 251
              Sam Dummer  11 92 81 273
              Chris Fisher 15 NR NR  
                       





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.